Official Website of Bergen Catholic High School Soccer
Home
Team Schedules
Contacts
Coaching Staff
Directions
News
Links
Store
Forms
All Time Records
Calendar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Schedules

2009
 

 

All Schedules are Subject to Change

Varsity
Date
Opponent
Location/Result
Time/Record
Fri 9/11 West Milford 6-0 W 1-0
Mon 9/14 Passaic Co Tech 4-2 W 2-0
Wed 9/16 Paterson Eastside 7-0 W 3-0
Mon 9/21 Ridgewood 3-0 W 4-0
Wed 9/23 Paterson Kennedy 9-2 W 5-0
Fri 9/25 Clifton 1-1 T (2OT) 5-0-1
Mon 9/28 Hackensack 1-0 W (2OT) 6-0-1
Wed 9/30 Passaic 3-1 W 7-0-1
Fri 10/2 Fair Lawn 3-0 W 8-0-1
Mon 10/5 Bergen Tech 4-2 W 9-0-1
Wed 10/7 Wayne Valley 2-0 W 10-0-1
Fri 10/9 Teaneck 8-0 W 11-0-1
Sun 10/11 County Tournament Westwood 1-0 W 12-0-1
Tues 10/13 Paramus 4-0 W 13-0-1
Thur 10/15 Wayne Hills 2-1 W 14-0-1

Tues 10/20

Don Bosco Prep 5-4 W (2OT) 15-0-1
Thur 10/22 Lakeland Regional 7-1 W 16-0-1

Sun 10/25 County Tournament Quarterfinal

Ramapo 4-1 W 17-0-1
Tues 10/27 St Joseph Regional 2-0 W 18-0-1
Thurs 10/29 Passaic Valley 3-2 W (OT) 19-0-1

Sun 11/1 County Tournament Semifinal

Cliffside Park 2-1 W 20-0-1
Fri 11/6 State Playoff DePaul Catholic 4-1 W 21-0-1
Sun 11/8 County Tournament Final Don Bosco Prep 0-3 L 21-1-1
Tues 11/10 State Playoff Seton Hall Prep 1-2 L 21-2-1
       

Back to Top

 

Junior Varsity
Date
Opponent
Location/Result
Time/Record
Fri 9/11 West Milford PPD rain-out ppd
Thur 10/15 Wayne Hills PPD rain-out ppd
Wed 10/28 St Joseph Regional PPD rain-out ppd
Thurs 10/29 Passaic Valley PPD rain-out ppd
Mon 9/14 Passaic Co Tech 3-0 W 1-0
Mon 9/21 Ridgewood 3-0 W 2-0
Wed 9/23 Paterson Kennedy 2-0 W 3-0
Fri 9/25 Clifton 3-1 W 4-0
Mon 9/28 Hackensack 6-3 W 5-0
Wed 9/30 Passaic 3-1 W 6-0
Fri 10/2 Fair Lawn 2-0 W 7-0

Sat 10/3 County Tournament

Indian Hills 2-0 W 8-0
Mon 10/5 Bergen Tech 1-2 L 8-1
Wed 10/7 Wayne Valley 3-2 W 9-1
Fri 10/9 Teaneck 9-0 W 10-1

Sat 10/10 County Tournament

Pascack Valley 1-0 W 11-1
Tues 10/13 Paramus 3-0 W 12-1
Fri 10/16 County Tournament NV-Old Tappan 1-2 L 12-2

Tues 10/20

Don Bosco Prep 0-2 L 12-3
Thur 10/22 Lakeland Regional 2-1 W 13-3
       

Back to Top

 

Freshman
Date
Opponent
Location/Result
Time/Record
Thur 10/15 Wayne Hills PPD rain out ppd
Fri 9/11 West Milford 6-1 W 1-0
Wed 9/16 Hackensack 6-2 W 2-0
Sat 9/19 Passaic Co Tech 3-3 T 2-0-1
Mon 9/21 Ridgewood 3-3 T 2-0-2
Fri 9/25 Clifton 3-6 L 2-1-2
Mon 9/28 Hackensack 5-2 W 3-1-2
Wed 9/30 Tenafly 8-0 W 4-1-2
Fri 10/2 Fair Lawn 6-0 W 5-1-2
Mon 10/5 Bergen Tech 4-5 L 5-2-2
Wed 10/7 Wayne Valley 3-4 L 5-3-2
Fri 10/9 Teaneck 7-0 W 6-3-2
Sat 10/10 County Tournament Paramus 0-1 L 6-4-2
Tues 10/13 Paramus 4-2 W 7-4-2

Wed 10/21

Don Bosco Prep 4-0 W 8-4-2
Thur 10/22 Lakeland Regional 7-3 W 9-4-2
Tues 10/27 St Joseph Regional 7-1 W 10-4-2
Thurs 10/29 Passaic Valley 9-0 W 11-4-2
       

Back to Top

 

1040 Oradell Avenue, Oradell, New Jersey 07649. Phone (201) 261-1844. Fax (201) 599-9507

©2009 All Rights Reserved